Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
September 02, 2014, 10:36:32 AM

Login with username, password and session length
* Home Help Arcade Login Register
.
+  Forum
|-+  **Reel Slots** Gaming Machines
| |-+  **Reel Gaming Machines** **General Chat**
| | |-+  IGT S+ AND S2000 Reel Strip Number Project
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 Go Down Print
Author Topic: IGT S+ AND S2000 Reel Strip Number Project  (Read 16256 times)
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« on: July 28, 2009, 09:27:01 PM »

I know that several people have started or have said that they wanted to start a master list of reel strip numbers to match S+ game themes (the actual numbers on the strips, not the crap in the PAR sheets).

I have gone through every original set of strips that I have and have started a spreadsheet. I have a column for the name of the theme, the type (cm/bp or line) the reel order (AAA, ABC, etc.) and the strip number(s).

As far as I know, all line versions of a theme use one set of strips, so a particular theme will have, at most, two sets of strips (one for cm/bap and one for line games) not including the deluxe or double spin types of variants, which I will also list.

I am asking everyone who would like to help out to either post here or send me a pm or an email with any information that you have that I can add to this spreadsheet. IMPORTANT: Please don't post or send me numbers that you are not certain of. If you didn't get the numbers directly off of an original set of strips, please don't post them, or at least tell me the source and confidence level. I want to keep this list 100% accurate.

<ADD> If the theme strips are AAA, then just post the number once. If different strips are used, indicate them in left to right order so that I know how to list them. This would include AAB and ABA strip orders.

Also, if anyone has suggestions as to additional columns of data that would be useful please post your ideas. However, I don't want to get into adding too much info such as SS chip numbers and such because I actually want to finish this and get it uploaded. I chose to use Excel so that the data could be easily sorted and searched.

Here are the game themes that I have already:

Double Dollars 5-bar/ch [cm]
Double Dollars T-bar/ch [cm]
5 Times Pay [cm]
5 Times Pay Double Spin [cm]
4th of July [cm]
Haywire Deluxe [cm]
Home Run [bp]
Rapid Jackpot [cmbp]
Red, White, Blue [cm]
Red, White, Blue [line]
Royal Flush [cm]
Sizzling Sevens (includes Bonus Sizzling Sevens) [cm]
Super Seven [cmbp]
10 Times Pay [cm]
Tidal Wave [cm]
Triple Diamond [cm]
Triple Diamond Deluxe [cm]
Triple Dollars w/Mystery Reel Action [cm]
Triple Play [line]
Volcano [cm]
Wild Cherry [cm]

I have a few more sets, but the strips are either clones or the numbers are intelligible and I don't want to make any guesses.

Thanks in advance for your help. propeller
« Last Edit: July 28, 2009, 09:40:09 PM by StatFreak » Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« Reply #1 on: July 29, 2009, 02:26:26 AM »

I have received a few emails and wanted to thank those members for responding so quickly. applause applause

I realize that this might seem redundant, but I wanted to clarify what I was hoping to achieve, given that there are a couple of unreliable lists floating around out there:

My goal is to get everyone to look at the strips that they actually own and give me first hand information. I believe that between us, we should be able to put together a comprehensive list, even if I only end up getting a few strip numbers from each member. If everyone reports on only what they have actually verified, the list will be accurate and reliable and will be 100% ours.

Thanks guys. yes propeller
SF  garfield
« Last Edit: July 29, 2009, 04:24:46 AM by StatFreak » Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
Goldfinger
Contributing NLG Member
NLG Member 101 to 500 Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 31
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 294



« Reply #2 on: August 09, 2009, 12:52:00 AM »

Here are a couple that I have Hope it helps

Black Cherry 84851700,84851800,84851900
Double Wild Cherry 84811400,84811400,8481100
Double Double Diamond 84857500,84857500,84857500

I have a few more I will send later
Bob

Finley getting back to add a few more hope these help and maybe bring this post back on topic.
Black Tie 84822700,84822600,84822500
5 Times Pay 84859700
Wild Diamonds 84857800
RWB Wild Star 85878200,85878300,85878400
Gold Mountain 85884900
River Gambler 84814900
Double Jackpot 85874500
Sevens Up 84811600
Home Run 85865900,85865800,85865800
Jackpot Jungle 85873800
Knock Down 85892400
RWB Wild Chaos 84841900 (f3879pp) this number was appended to the end.
can you post the amended list?
thanks
Bob
« Last Edit: April 16, 2010, 01:01:10 AM by Goldfinger » Logged

If it's to big to fit, just get a bigger hammer
Tilt
Contributing Gold NLG Member
Sr.NLG Member 501 to 1000 Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 366
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 724



« Reply #3 on: August 09, 2009, 04:09:41 PM »

A couple more:

Chaos (cm) 84841900 (all three)
Bulls-eye (cm) 85814000, 85814200, 85816900
Triple Diamond Dlx (cm, metallic style strips) 84859100,84859200,84859300
Logged
jay
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 483
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3178


if you cant afford to lose you cant afford to win


« Reply #4 on: August 09, 2009, 06:03:12 PM »

Stat,

I am going home Tuesday - do you have a list of what you don't have..... and I will look throught my collection.
Logged

The only way to beat the casino is to own it
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« Reply #5 on: August 10, 2009, 04:01:00 AM »

 Ecstatic / Top Award Woo hoo!! I was beginning to give up on this!

Tilt and Goldfinger, thanks for your contributions and K+.

Jay, I'll get back to you after I finish adding in the information from the pm's that I received this weekend.  propeller

Thanks and K+ to those who sent PM's as well.  yes
Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #6 on: August 10, 2009, 10:10:44 AM »

Okay...here's some of what I have...lol

Double Diamond             3CM    85871700,same/same
Double Diamond             5L      85882500/85882600/85882700
Double Double Diamond   2CM   84857500/same/same
Double Diamond             3CM    84635100/same/same
Perfect Ten                   2CM    84614300/same/same
Triple Dollars                  3CM     84841600/84841700/84841800
Double American Beauty  3CM     84603600 /same/same
Hot Peppers                  3CM     84837800/84837900/84838000
Haywire Deluxe              3CM     85883300/same/same
Double Jackpot Haywire  3CM     84811500/same/same
Triple Jackpot                3CM     85873300/85873300/85873400
Triple Jackpot  9X           2CM    84811100/84811200/84811300
Triple Triple Triple 81X    2CM     84880700/same/same    
Leap Frog                      2CM    84815000/same/same
Super Joker                   3CBP   85874300/same/same
Double Cherry Bar           2CM    84823600/same/same
RWB                             3CBP   85876200/85876200/85872600
Bonus Sizzling 7's            3CBAP 85862000/same/same

I will post more later on...whew!
Logged
a69mopar
647-402-1977
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 600
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3507



WWW
« Reply #7 on: August 10, 2009, 02:45:15 PM »

Triple Diamond 3 line, 5 line and 9 line(SPARKLE):  1= F3790 84896000, 2= F4041 84896100, 3= F4042 84896200 pics attached*** the par sheet lists strip 1 as F3970, but on the strips it's F3790, par layout matches***

Haywire Deluxe 3cm all = 84864200

Knockdown 3cm = all 85892400


* triple diamond 9 line strips ends.jpg (122.93 KB, 1000x347 - viewed 123 times.)

* triple diamond 9 line strips new.jpg (361.32 KB, 651x1400 - viewed 137 times.)
Logged

         www.GTASLOTS.com      647-402-1977              BALLY S6000 GALLERY
Brianzz
Contributing Gold NLG Member
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 316
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1520



WWW
« Reply #8 on: August 10, 2009, 03:41:36 PM »

Bunker, weird on my Triple Triple Diamond it's all 84864000
Logged
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #9 on: August 10, 2009, 04:35:56 PM »

Bunker, weird on my Triple Triple Diamond it's all 84864000

I don't have that game (Triple Triple Diamond) Brianzz,
I only have the Dbl.Dbl. Diamond...
Are you saying that these strips are supposed to be similar?
Logged
CaptainHappy
NLG Site Administrator
NLG Site Administrator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 622
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3203


I haven't met a Jackpot that I didn't like!!!


« Reply #10 on: August 11, 2009, 01:00:08 AM »

Bunker, weird on my Triple Triple Diamond it's all 84864000

I don't have that game (Triple Triple Diamond) Brianzz,
I only have the Dbl.Dbl. Diamond...
Are you saying that these strips are supposed to be similar?

Maybe he was referring to this from your list:

Triple Triple Triple 81X    2CM     84880700/same/same   

 Scratch Head Scratch Head

Just my guess!

CaptainHappy CaptainHappy
Logged

  Come sail away, Come sail away Come sail away with me..
Brianzz
Contributing Gold NLG Member
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 316
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1520



WWW
« Reply #11 on: August 11, 2009, 01:18:07 AM »

Maybe he was referring to this from your list:

Triple Triple Triple 81X    2CM     84880700/same/same   

 Scratch Head Scratch Head

Just my guess!

CaptainHappy CaptainHappy

Yup, never heard of a triple triple triple game, thought you just got carried away and was talking about TTD
Logged
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« Reply #12 on: August 11, 2009, 01:20:51 AM »

Thanks guys. Bunker, let me know if Brianzz's TTD and your TTT 81x  are the same game. Sometimes identical strips can have more than one set of numbers, in which cases I will list both with a note.
Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #13 on: August 11, 2009, 07:38:11 AM »

I can't believe you fellas never heard of the Triple Triple Triple.... Scratch Head 3
It no way looks like a Triple Triple Diamond....  Scratch Head 2

If you click on the picture to enlarge it, you can see the numbers on the bottom of the strips... yes


* Triple Triple Triple.jpg (75.16 KB, 1024x786 - viewed 95 times.)

* Triple Triple Triple Strips 001.jpg (57.05 KB, 1024x786 - viewed 122 times.)
« Last Edit: August 11, 2009, 07:49:41 AM by stayouttadabunker » Logged
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #14 on: August 11, 2009, 08:32:41 AM »

Haha...seems like the strips have the logo symbols that say "Triple Triple Triple" on them
but the game is really called "Triple Triple Jackpot"......bad IGT! frying pan frying pan frying pan
Who woulda thunk it?
The bible has the 16" glass with the correct title displayed on it....
My 9" inch top award doesn't have it....only on the belly glass  hissy fit


* ttjp2c.gif (35.65 KB, 300x227 - viewed 894 times.)
Logged
Ron (r273)
NLG Welcome Wagon & General Chat
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 401
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1819



« Reply #15 on: August 11, 2009, 08:54:16 AM »

OK guys and gals, he is answering himself. Do I heard the men in white coats coming for him? bust gut laughing

I thought everyone knew the 9" was notorious for less graphics. rotflmao

  frying pan   Ron (Before you do it to me rotflmao)
Logged
rickhunter
SMAA Founder and Chairman
Contributing Gold NLG Member
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 226
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1456


I Void Warranties


« Reply #16 on: August 11, 2009, 10:06:56 AM »

Stat, this weekend I'm going to try and breakout all the strips I have and catalog them with pictures.  I'll send you the completed list of my stuff on an excel sheet.  Hopefully I'll be able to get it done this weekend.  I have the Triple Triple Diamond strips.
Logged

A slot collector is like a coin hopper in a machine that never pays out.  they just keep on accumulating assets.
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #17 on: August 11, 2009, 10:20:42 AM »

Quote[OK guys and gals, he is answering himself. Do I heard the men in white coats coming for him?  bust gut laughing  ]



I gotta get outside more often.... arrow   Cactus Tongue Out
« Last Edit: August 11, 2009, 10:26:06 AM by stayouttadabunker » Logged
Brianzz
Contributing Gold NLG Member
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 316
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1520



WWW
« Reply #18 on: August 11, 2009, 12:34:10 PM »

Thanks guys. Bunker, let me know if Brianzz's TTD and your TTT 81x  are the same game. Sometimes identical strips can have more than one set of numbers, in which cases I will list both with a note.

His were triple triple jackpot, mine were triple triple diamond
Logged
CaptainHappy
NLG Site Administrator
NLG Site Administrator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 622
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 3203


I haven't met a Jackpot that I didn't like!!!


« Reply #19 on: August 11, 2009, 02:24:41 PM »

I can't believe you fellas never heard of the Triple Triple Triple.... Scratch Head 3
It no way looks like a Triple Triple Diamond....  Scratch Head 2

If you click on the picture to enlarge it, you can see the numbers on the bottom of the strips... yes

I HAVE heard of Triple Triple Jackpot!  yes yes yes

I had never heard of Triple Triple Triple, but then I never looked at the strips before, so I have to cut you some slack!  wave wave wave

Since you answered yourself, I suggest watching out for the White Coat Guys that everyone is talking about!  hissy fit hissy fit hissy fit Be careful, as they may have sent the white coat guys to get you so that they can sneek in during your 72 hour hold and take your slots, and the "Triple Triple Triple KIT!!!"  bust gut laughing bust gut laughing bust gut laughing

CaptainHappy CaptainHappy
Logged

  Come sail away, Come sail away Come sail away with me..
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #20 on: August 11, 2009, 07:41:49 PM »

hahahahahaha...The guys in white coats missed me...I'm back!!!!

Anyways, I'm sorry for the confusion with the TTT...there's no such game in existence...
When I started pulling out the rolled strips from my drawers, I saw Triple Triple Triple on the strips...
so, I thought there was such a game...
So I went to look for it in the bible and found TTjackpot with those particular symbols....arghhh!
 I had caught myself in an erroneous post so I tried to correct myself... Duh! Duh! Duh!
Do I win boob of the year award?..... Tongue Out
Logged
Ron (r273)
NLG Welcome Wagon & General Chat
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 401
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 1819



« Reply #21 on: August 11, 2009, 08:44:33 PM »

Since the Men in White Coats missed you we'll let it pass................................ JUST DON'T LET IT HAPPEN AGAIN! rotflmao
Logged
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« Reply #22 on: August 11, 2009, 10:36:06 PM »

I can't believe you fellas never heard of the Triple Triple Triple.... Scratch Head 3
It no way looks like a Triple Triple Diamond....  Scratch Head 2

If you click on the picture to enlarge it, you can see the numbers on the bottom of the strips... yes

Well, at least we now know that it's Triple Triple Jackpot. Thinking about it, Triple Triple Triple would be a 27x pay for one symbol, and a 729x pay for two symbols. That's a bit over the top, even for IGT.  arrow frying pan

Soooo, Nice shoes, Stout! Weird Eyes But your mousepad (or foam board) needs a good cleaning replacing. Tongue Out bust gut laughing bust gut laughing bust gut laughing
Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
stayouttadabunker
Senior Full time Member.
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 1039
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 13447



« Reply #23 on: August 11, 2009, 10:49:26 PM »

I knew it shoulda cropped that photo...lol...knowing you guys  face in palm
That pic was taken on the edge of my workbench...
That cheap, soft walmart craft foam board keeps my millions of screws from falling on the floor.
I like to use a little bit of school type paper adhesive to hold it there in place to work on stuff.
It's nearly completely finished/melted from all the soldering drippings.
You would NOT wanna see my workbench  no no no ....................Tongue Out 

I think I'm going to walmarts tomorrow and get some other funky color foam sheet now...
and maybe some new sneakers as well....  arrow
Logged
StatFreak
rotaredoM etiS GLN labolG
Global NLG Site Moderator
Sr.Tech NLG Member 1000+ Post
*

Total Karma Storms: 756
Offline Offline

Gender: Male
Posts: 8550


Warning! Spammers will be eaten, with relish!


« Reply #24 on: August 12, 2009, 12:31:06 AM »

I knew it shoulda cropped that photo...lol...knowing you guys  face in palm
...
I think I'm going to walmarts tomorrow and get some other funky color foam sheet now...
and maybe some new sneakers as well....  arrow

Sorry, I just couldn't resist. rotflmao rotflmao rotflmao

These posts did get me thinking that it might be cool if there were a Triple Triple Triple game. It would almost certainly have to be a 256 stop game with the size of payouts that it would have. Even if the 3-coin payout for the second highest symbol -- presumably 3B's or 7's --- were only 45 coins (15x3), it would pay 32,805 coins with two jackpot symbols. If it were 60 coins (20x3) it would pay 43,740 coins. If two cherries paid 15 coins with a bet of three coins, then a cherry with a single TTT would pay 405 coins. It would necessitate a minimum jackpot amount of 50,000 coins. Still, it could be interesting.
« Last Edit: August 12, 2009, 12:41:08 AM by StatFreak » Logged

I found myself at NLG garfield  ..but got lost again on the way home. Scratch Head 2
If found, please email me to myself. Thanks. yes
       Executive member in good standing of Rick's SMAA.                              Ehhh...What's Up Doc?
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 5 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  


If you find this site helpful, Please Consider Making a small donation to help defray the cost of hosting and bandwidth.



Newlifegames.com ™    Newlifegames.net ™    Newlifegames.org ™
   New Life Games ™    NewLifeGames ™  NLG ™ We Bring new Life to old Games ™    1-888-NLG-SLOTS ™
Are all Copyright and Trademarks of New Life Games LLC 1992 - 2014


FAIR USE NOTICE:

This site contains copyrighted material the use of which has not always been specifically authorized by the copyright owner.
We make such material available in an effort to advance awareness and understanding of the issues involved.
We believe this constitutes a fair use of any such copyrighted material as provided for in section 107 of the US Copyright Law.
In accordance with Title 17 U.S.C. Section 107, the material on this site is distributed without profit to those
who have expressed a prior interest in receiving the included information for research and educational purposes.

For more information please visit: http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/17/107.shtml.

If you wish to use copyrighted material from this site for purposes of your own that go beyond fair use,
you must obtain permission directly from the copyright owner.

NewLifeGames.net Web-Site is optimized for use with Fire-Fox and a minimum screen resolution of 1280x768 pixels.


Powered by SMF 1.1.19 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines
Loon Designed by Mystica
Updated by Runic Warrior
Page created in 0.484 seconds with 20 queries.